501 E Austin St Marshall, TX 75670
Studio
--
Bath
16,024
Sq Ft
1.02
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 501 E Austin St, Marshall, TX 75670. 501 E Austin St is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Marshall Junior High School and Marshall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2025
Sold by
Stanmore Frankie
Bought by
Iglesia De Dios Pentecostal Mi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2005
Sold by
Carriage Management Lp
Bought by
Stanmore Vernon
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iglesia De Dios Pentecostal Mi | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stanmore Vernon | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,346 | $709,140 | $49,210 | $659,930 |
| 2024 | $9,714 | $542,560 | $49,210 | $493,350 |
| 2023 | $11,159 | $616,800 | $49,210 | $567,590 |
| 2022 | $12,502 | $616,490 | $49,210 | $567,280 |
| 2021 | $12,299 | $571,180 | $49,210 | $521,970 |
| 2020 | $12,299 | $571,180 | $49,210 | $521,970 |
| 2019 | $5,733 | $258,000 | $49,210 | $208,790 |
| 2018 | $5,733 | $258,000 | $49,210 | $208,790 |
| 2017 | $5,733 | $258,000 | $49,210 | $208,790 |
| 2016 | $5,733 | $258,000 | $49,210 | $208,790 |
| 2015 | $4,830 | $258,000 | $49,210 | $208,790 |
| 2014 | $3,911 | $258,000 | $49,210 | $208,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map