Seller's Agent in 2025
Brittani Wood
Century 21 A Select Group
(903) 754-3646
102 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $166,618
TAKE A STEP BACK IN TIME AND CHECK OUT THIS HISTORICAL GARDEN HOME BUILT IN 1900. HOME HAS BEEN UPKEPT AND REMAINED AS TRUE TO THE ORIGINAL HOME AS POSSIBLE. IT HAS THE ORIGINAL GAS FIREPLACE, WITH OAK FIREPLACE MANTLE, ORIGINAL HEARTPINE FLOORS, ORIGINAL POCKET DOORS AND BULLSEYE OAK TRIM, WORKING TRANSION WINDOW ON FRONT DOOR, AND AN ALLEYWAY IN THE BACK FOR ACCESS IF YOU WOULD PREFER. UPSTAIRS INCLUDES A LARGE SPACE FOR ANOTHER SUITE. WRAP AROUND PORCHES, A RETRO STOVE, ORIGINAL CLAW FOOT BATHTUB AND ANTIQUE SINK TIE THIS HOME TOGETHER LIKE NO OTHER. WALKING DISTANCE FROM DOWNTOWN MARSHALL.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 A Select Group License #0650466 Listed on: 09/23/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fahl Benajmin Alan | -- | Us Title | |
| Nwc Property Llc | -- | Us Title | |
| Calhoun Lynn J | -- | Us Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fahl Benajmin Alan | $162,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Calhoun Lynn J | $68,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2025 05/16/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/26/2025 03/26/25 | Price Changed | $189,900 | 0.0% | $102 / Sq Ft |
| 03/26/2025 03/26/25 | For Sale | $189,900 | -4.6% | $102 / Sq Ft |
| 03/25/2025 03/25/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/08/2025 01/08/25 | Price Changed | $199,000 | -9.5% | $106 / Sq Ft |
| 09/23/2024 09/23/24 | For Sale | $220,000 | -- | $118 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $527 | $126,350 | $2,770 | $123,580 |
| 2024 | $2,155 | $121,040 | $2,770 | $118,270 |
| 2023 | $1,872 | $114,470 | $2,770 | $111,700 |
| 2022 | $1,908 | $95,970 | $2,770 | $93,200 |
| 2021 | $1,841 | $85,520 | $2,770 | $82,750 |
| 2020 | $1,927 | $89,490 | $2,770 | $86,720 |
| 2019 | $1,953 | $87,880 | $2,770 | $85,110 |
| 2018 | $1,918 | $86,300 | $2,770 | $83,530 |
| 2017 | $1,824 | $82,100 | $2,770 | $79,330 |
| 2016 | $1,794 | $80,730 | $2,770 | $77,960 |
| 2015 | $874 | $80,560 | $2,770 | $77,790 |
| 2014 | $898 | $86,940 | $2,770 | $84,170 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Brittani Wood
Century 21 A Select Group
(903) 754-3646
102 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
David Barrett
Ember Realty
(903) 987-1833
8 Total Sales
Source: Longview Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20246104
APN: R000034427
Ask me questions while you tour the home.