NOT LISTED FOR SALE

501 E Delevan St White Lake, SD 57383

Estimated Value: $178,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
1,944 Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 16, 2019

Last sale price $177,500 $91 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $1,226 / mo

73 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Wood Flooring
  • Porch
  • White Lake High School Rated 9+
  • Fireplace
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of May 2019

This lovely 1-owner home was built in 2001 w/ a beautiful addition in 2015...giving you 5 BRs, 3 Baths, & 3,000+ sq. ft. of total living space! Main floor family room is light, bright, & displays a gorgeous electric fireplace surrounded in stone. Master BR has an en suite bathroom w/ double sinks, walk-in closet, & large walk-in tile shower you will love!...(See Documents for more)...

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Krissy Maeschen

Mitchell Realty LLC License #15851 Listed on: 02/01/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Krissy Maeschen

Mitchell Realty LLC License #15851 Listed on: 02/01/2019

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,928

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 1

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof
  • Cement Board or Planked

Interior Spaces

  • Ceiling Fan
  • Fireplace
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,928

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

1 Acres

Listing Details

  • Home Age: 2001
  • R V Community Ammenities: Fire Place
  • Listing Member Name: KRISSY MAESCHEN
  • Listing Office Short Id: MITR
  • Prop. Type: A
  • Exterior Construction: Cement Board
  • Co Selling Member Short Id: kweb
  • Selling Office Short Id: MITR
  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Services Utilities Air Conditioning: Central
  • UtilitiesHeatFuel: Electric
  • UtilitiesHeatType: Heat Pump
  • Utilities Sewer: City
  • Water: City
  • AmmenitiesCeilingFans: YES
  • AmmenitiesPorch: YES
  • ConstructionFloor1: Hardwood
  • ConstructionFloor2: Carpet
  • Property Style: Ranch
  • Style Sub Type: None
  • Total Above Grade Sq Ft: 1944.00
  • TotalBelowGradeFinishedSqFt: 1080.00
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0
  • Year Built: 2001

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator
  • Total Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 1080.00
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1944.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction Roof: Asphalt Shingles

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Stall: 2
  • Garage Type: Attach

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 150 x 163

Multi Family

  • Total Full Baths: 2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 2014
Bought by
Fey Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
$178,000

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fey Jennifer -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/16/2019 05/16/19 Sold $177,500 0.0% $91 / Sq Ft
04/16/2019 04/16/19 Pending -- -- --
02/01/2019 02/01/19 For Sale $177,500 -- $91 / Sq Ft
Source: Mitchell Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $0 $0 $0
2024 $3,328 $0 $0 $0
2023 $3,328 $0 $0 $0
2022 $3,328 $0 $0 $0
2020 $3,328 $0 $0 $0
2019 $3,328 $96,212 $1,716 $94,496
2018 $2,459 $137,633 $3,500 $134,133
2017 $2,364 $123,049 $3,500 $119,549
2016 $2,219 $96,212 $1,716 $94,496
2015 -- $81,285 $1,373 $79,912
2014 -- $81,285 $1,373 $79,912
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Mitchell Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 19-21

APN: 5009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.