501 E Gresham St Indianola, MS 38751
Estimated Value: $134,218 - $183,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,169
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 E Gresham St, Indianola, MS 38751 and is currently estimated at $158,805, approximately $73 per square foot. 501 E Gresham St is a home with nearby schools including Rosser Early Learning Center, A.W. James Elementary School, and Moorhead Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2005
Sold by
Kilgore Terry G and Kilgore Charlotte O
Bought by
Randle Rosayn A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randle Rosayn A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,079 | $7,813 | $900 | $6,913 |
| 2024 | $1,079 | $7,813 | $900 | $6,913 |
| 2023 | $1,063 | $7,813 | $900 | $6,913 |
| 2022 | $1,069 | $7,813 | $900 | $6,913 |
| 2021 | $980 | $7,547 | $900 | $6,647 |
| 2020 | $969 | $7,547 | $900 | $6,647 |
| 2019 | $577 | $7,547 | $900 | $6,647 |
| 2018 | $563 | $7,547 | $900 | $6,647 |
| 2017 | $544 | $7,298 | $900 | $6,398 |
| 2016 | $544 | $7,298 | $900 | $6,398 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,049 | $900 | $6,149 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,049 | $900 | $6,149 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,871 | $761 | $6,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map