501 E Highland St Aurora, MO 65605
Estimated Value: $122,916 - $153,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,258
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 E Highland St, Aurora, MO 65605 and is currently estimated at $135,229, approximately $107 per square foot. 501 E Highland St is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Pate Early Childhood Center, Robinson Intermediate School, and Robinson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2010
Sold by
Homesales Inc D/B/A Homesales Inc Of D
Bought by
Houston Fred and Houston Connie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,300
Outstanding Balance
$14,798
Interest Rate
4.46%
Estimated Equity
$120,431
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2008
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa
Bought by
Kelley Samantha L and Kelley Torey D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,593
Interest Rate
6.07%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houston Fred | -- | -- | |
| Houston Fred | -- | None Available | |
| Kelley Samantha L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Houston Fred | $22,300 | |
| Closed | Houston Fred | $22,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelley Samantha L | $47,593 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $545 | $10,880 | $2,030 | $8,850 |
| 2024 | $505 | $10,010 | $2,030 | $7,980 |
| 2023 | $502 | $10,010 | $2,030 | $7,980 |
| 2022 | $473 | $9,440 | $2,030 | $7,410 |
| 2021 | $474 | $9,440 | $2,030 | $7,410 |
| 2020 | $444 | $8,760 | $1,350 | $7,410 |
| 2019 | $436 | $8,760 | $1,350 | $7,410 |
| 2018 | $436 | $8,760 | $1,350 | $7,410 |
| 2017 | $433 | $8,760 | $1,350 | $7,410 |
| 2016 | -- | $8,040 | $1,350 | $6,690 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,040 | $1,350 | $6,690 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,040 | $1,350 | $6,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map