501 E Maple St Unit 2 Glendale, CA 91205
Mariposa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $426,000 - $470,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
618
Sq Ft
$724/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 E Maple St Unit 2, Glendale, CA 91205 and is currently estimated at $447,675, approximately $724 per square foot. 501 E Maple St Unit 2 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Horace Mann Elementary School, Theodore Roosevelt Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2013
Sold by
Martinec Joelle
Bought by
Martinec Joelle and Thompson Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,500
Outstanding Balance
$121,001
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$326,674
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2012
Sold by
Jt Homes Llc
Bought by
Hayes Kama
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Outstanding Balance
$181,844
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$265,831
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2003
Sold by
Hildreth Helen M and The Helen M Hildreth Trust
Bought by
Martinec Joelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,600
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2002
Sold by
Hildreth Helen M
Bought by
Helen M Hildreth Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1997
Sold by
Crosby Robert H
Bought by
Hildreth Helen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1995
Sold by
Peterson Vickie and Marotta Ida
Bought by
Crosby Robert H and Hildreth Helen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,500
Interest Rate
7.38%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinec Joelle | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hayes Kama | $430,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Martinec Joelle | $177,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Helen M Hildreth Trust | -- | -- | |
| Hildreth Helen M | -- | -- | |
| Crosby Robert H | $55,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinec Joelle | $169,500 | |
| Open | Hayes Kama | $265,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinec Joelle | $141,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Crosby Robert H | $49,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,787 | $251,634 | $183,116 | $68,518 |
| 2024 | $2,787 | $246,701 | $179,526 | $67,175 |
| 2023 | $2,725 | $241,864 | $176,006 | $65,858 |
| 2022 | $2,675 | $237,122 | $172,555 | $64,567 |
| 2021 | $2,628 | $232,473 | $169,172 | $63,301 |
| 2019 | $2,528 | $225,579 | $164,155 | $61,424 |
| 2018 | $2,484 | $221,157 | $160,937 | $60,220 |
| 2016 | $2,368 | $212,572 | $154,689 | $57,883 |
| 2015 | $2,320 | $209,380 | $152,366 | $57,014 |
| 2014 | $1,928 | $170,500 | $124,100 | $46,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map