501 E Oslo Ct Galloway, NJ 08205
Estimated Value: $443,387 - $549,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,608
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 E Oslo Ct, Galloway, NJ 08205 and is currently estimated at $480,347, approximately $184 per square foot. 501 E Oslo Ct is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Absegami High School, Oakcrest High School, and Cedar Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2005
Sold by
Adams Thomas
Bought by
Bell Michael and Bell Regina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,200
Outstanding Balance
$114,502
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$365,845
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Michael | $289,000 | -- | |
| Bell Michael | $289,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bell Michael | $231,200 | |
| Closed | Bell Michael | $231,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,157 | $214,400 | $47,800 | $166,600 |
| 2024 | $7,157 | $214,400 | $47,800 | $166,600 |
| 2023 | $6,634 | $214,400 | $47,800 | $166,600 |
| 2022 | $6,634 | $214,400 | $47,800 | $166,600 |
| 2021 | $6,747 | $214,400 | $47,800 | $166,600 |
| 2020 | $6,640 | $214,400 | $47,800 | $166,600 |
| 2019 | $6,518 | $214,400 | $47,800 | $166,600 |
| 2018 | $6,610 | $214,400 | $47,800 | $166,600 |
| 2017 | $6,610 | $214,400 | $47,800 | $166,600 |
| 2016 | $6,552 | $214,400 | $47,800 | $166,600 |
| 2015 | $6,522 | $214,400 | $47,800 | $166,600 |
| 2014 | $6,306 | $214,400 | $47,800 | $166,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map