504 E Oslo Ct Galloway, NJ 08205
Estimated Value: $319,124 - $465,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 E Oslo Ct, Galloway, NJ 08205 and is currently estimated at $409,531, approximately $227 per square foot. 504 E Oslo Ct is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Absegami High School, Oakcrest High School, and Cedar Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2021
Sold by
Steel Douglas H
Bought by
Steel Douglas H and The Douglas Steel Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2007
Sold by
Steel Lorraine A
Bought by
Steel Douglas H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1997
Sold by
Earnheart Larry G and Earnheart Donna A
Bought by
Steel Douglas H and Spiegel Lori A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,400
Outstanding Balance
$16,287
Interest Rate
7.5%
Estimated Equity
$393,244
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1995
Sold by
Powers Dennis R and Powers Bonnie A
Bought by
Earnheart Larry G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steel Douglas H | -- | None Available | |
| Steel Douglas H | -- | None Available | |
| Steel Douglas H | $163,000 | The Title Company | |