501 E Rushford Ave Rushford, MN 55971
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $264,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,496
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 E Rushford Ave, Rushford, MN 55971 and is currently estimated at $251,632, approximately $168 per square foot. 501 E Rushford Ave is a home located in Fillmore County with nearby schools including Rushford-Peterson Elementary School, Rushford-Peterson Middle School, and Rushford-Peterson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2025
Sold by
Hall Nicklas Norman-Ebner and Hall Sarah
Bought by
Smith Bridger and Schulz-Smith Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$186,887
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$64,745
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Bridger | $235,000 | Homestead Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Bridger | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,560 | $210,700 | $35,000 | $175,700 |
| 2024 | $2,582 | $209,400 | $35,000 | $174,400 |
| 2023 | $2,144 | $209,400 | $35,000 | $174,400 |
| 2022 | $2,144 | $177,400 | $35,000 | $142,400 |
| 2021 | $2,144 | $152,000 | $25,900 | $126,100 |
| 2020 | $2,018 | $152,000 | $25,900 | $126,100 |
| 2019 | $1,932 | $135,800 | $25,900 | $109,900 |
| 2018 | $1,860 | $135,800 | $25,900 | $109,900 |
| 2017 | -- | $128,900 | $25,900 | $103,000 |
| 2016 | $1,568 | $128,900 | $25,900 | $103,000 |
| 2015 | $1,270 | $92,300 | $20,123 | $72,177 |
| 2014 | $1,270 | $95,800 | $20,321 | $75,479 |
| 2013 | $1,270 | $81,400 | $19,377 | $62,023 |
Source: Public Records
Map