501 E Simmons Ave Anaheim, CA 92802
The Anaheim Resort NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $970,783 - $1,062,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$626/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 E Simmons Ave, Anaheim, CA 92802 and is currently estimated at $999,696, approximately $626 per square foot. 501 E Simmons Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary, South Junior High School, and Katella High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2023
Sold by
Sumida Family Trust
Bought by
Sumida Ryan W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2007
Sold by
Sumida Bill S and Sumida Ruby F
Bought by
Sumida Bill S and The Sumida Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sumida Ryan W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sumida Bill S | -- | None Available | |
| Sumida Bill S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,176 | $80,048 | $25,817 | $54,231 |
| 2024 | $1,176 | $78,479 | $25,311 | $53,168 |
| 2023 | $1,145 | $76,941 | $24,815 | $52,126 |
| 2022 | $1,124 | $75,433 | $24,329 | $51,104 |
| 2021 | $1,120 | $73,954 | $23,852 | $50,102 |
| 2020 | $1,113 | $73,196 | $23,607 | $49,589 |
| 2019 | $1,087 | $71,761 | $23,144 | $48,617 |
| 2018 | $1,066 | $70,354 | $22,690 | $47,664 |
| 2017 | $1,030 | $68,975 | $22,245 | $46,730 |
| 2016 | $1,023 | $67,623 | $21,809 | $45,814 |
| 2015 | $1,011 | $66,608 | $21,482 | $45,126 |
| 2014 | $958 | $65,304 | $21,061 | $44,243 |
Source: Public Records
Map