507 E Simmons Ave Anaheim, CA 92802
The Anaheim Resort NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $990,000 - $1,063,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,721
Sq Ft
$601/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 E Simmons Ave, Anaheim, CA 92802 and is currently estimated at $1,034,135, approximately $600 per square foot. 507 E Simmons Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary, South Junior High School, and Katella High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2016
Sold by
Erickson Lawrence F
Bought by
Erickson Lawrence F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erickson Lawrence F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,082 | $249,790 | $119,515 | $130,275 |
| 2024 | $3,082 | $244,893 | $117,172 | $127,721 |
| 2023 | $3,015 | $240,092 | $114,875 | $125,217 |
| 2022 | $2,974 | $235,385 | $112,623 | $122,762 |
| 2021 | $2,977 | $230,770 | $110,415 | $120,355 |
| 2020 | $2,964 | $228,404 | $109,283 | $119,121 |
| 2019 | $2,880 | $223,926 | $107,140 | $116,786 |
| 2018 | $2,822 | $219,536 | $105,039 | $114,497 |
| 2017 | $2,716 | $215,232 | $102,980 | $112,252 |
| 2016 | $2,707 | $211,012 | $100,961 | $110,051 |
| 2015 | $2,682 | $207,843 | $99,445 | $108,398 |
| 2014 | $2,523 | $203,772 | $97,497 | $106,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map