501 Eisenhower St Davis, CA 95616
West Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $892,000 - $954,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$494/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Eisenhower St, Davis, CA 95616 and is currently estimated at $928,011, approximately $493 per square foot. 501 Eisenhower St is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Robert E. Willett Elementary School, Ralph Waldo Emerson Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2021
Sold by
Dearborn John S and Dearborn Patricia C
Bought by
Dearborn John S and Dearborn Patricia C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2002
Sold by
Dearborn John S and Dearborn Patricia C
Bought by
Dearborn John S and Dearborn Patricia C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dearborn John S | -- | None Available | |
| Dearborn John S | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dearborn John S | $127,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,261 | $358,641 | $150,108 | $208,533 |
| 2023 | $4,261 | $344,717 | $144,280 | $200,437 |
| 2022 | $4,088 | $337,958 | $141,451 | $196,507 |
| 2021 | $4,003 | $331,332 | $138,678 | $192,654 |
| 2020 | $3,939 | $327,936 | $137,257 | $190,679 |
| 2019 | $3,864 | $321,507 | $134,566 | $186,941 |
| 2018 | $3,590 | $315,204 | $131,928 | $183,276 |
| 2017 | $3,516 | $309,025 | $129,342 | $179,683 |
| 2016 | $3,779 | $302,966 | $126,806 | $176,160 |
| 2015 | $3,643 | $298,416 | $124,902 | $173,514 |
| 2014 | $3,643 | $292,572 | $122,456 | $170,116 |
Source: Public Records
Map