506 Eisenhower St Davis, CA 95616
West Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,168,000 - $1,322,231
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,136
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 Eisenhower St, Davis, CA 95616 and is currently estimated at $1,233,558, approximately $393 per square foot. 506 Eisenhower St is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Robert E. Willett Elementary School, Ralph Waldo Emerson Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2026
Sold by
Haley Philip and Haley Eric A
Bought by
Haley Brothers Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2025
Sold by
Haley Philip H and Haley Eric A
Bought by
Haley Philip H and Haley Eric A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2005
Sold by
Haley Elizabeth
Bought by
Revocab Haley Elizabeth M and Revocab Elizabeth M Haley 2004
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2003
Sold by
Westover Ernest W and Westover Frances P
Bought by
Haley Elizabeth
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haley Brothers Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Haley Philip H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Revocab Haley Elizabeth M | -- | -- | |
| Haley Elizabeth | $595,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,698 | $861,604 | $340,349 | $521,255 |
| 2023 | $10,698 | $848,829 | $327,134 | $521,695 |
| 2022 | $10,489 | $832,186 | $320,720 | $511,466 |
| 2021 | $10,259 | $815,870 | $314,432 | $501,438 |
| 2020 | $10,103 | $807,505 | $311,208 | $496,297 |
| 2019 | $9,734 | $791,672 | $305,106 | $486,566 |
| 2018 | $9,045 | $776,150 | $299,124 | $477,026 |
| 2017 | $8,863 | $760,932 | $293,259 | $467,673 |
| 2016 | $8,633 | $746,012 | $287,509 | $458,503 |
| 2015 | $8,331 | $734,807 | $283,191 | $451,616 |
| 2014 | $8,331 | $720,414 | $277,644 | $442,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map