501 Holly St Walhalla, ND 58282
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $217,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.51
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Holly St, Walhalla, ND 58282 and is currently estimated at $189,419. 501 Holly St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2009
Sold by
Soli Michael and Soli Michael O
Bought by
Benoit Brian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,400
Interest Rate
5.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2007
Sold by
Walhalla Public School District Number 2
Bought by
Soli Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,764
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benoit Brian | $58,010 | None Available | |
| Soli Michael | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Benoit Brian | $46,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Soli Michael | $48,764 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $104 | $63,547 | $4,123 | $59,424 |
| 2024 | $959 | $58,640 | $4,123 | $54,517 |
| 2023 | $1,288 | $51,801 | $3,966 | $47,835 |
| 2022 | $1,784 | $48,258 | $3,966 | $44,292 |
| 2021 | $1,680 | $44,587 | $2,404 | $42,183 |
| 2020 | $1,750 | $44,587 | $2,404 | $42,183 |
| 2019 | $1,830 | $44,587 | $2,404 | $42,183 |
| 2018 | $1,779 | $40,455 | $2,205 | $38,250 |
| 2017 | $1,719 | $37,305 | $2,205 | $35,100 |
| 2016 | $1,653 | $37,305 | $2,205 | $35,100 |
| 2015 | $1,658 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,547 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,412 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map