501 Kilheeney Dr Unit A Minooka, IL 60447
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $316,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,412
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Kilheeney Dr Unit A, Minooka, IL 60447 and is currently estimated at $267,660, approximately $189 per square foot. 501 Kilheeney Dr Unit A is a home located in Grundy County with nearby schools including Minooka Primary Center, Minooka Elementary School, and Minooka Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2021
Sold by
Dohm Gerald C
Bought by
Sitar Amanda R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,443
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2019
Sold by
Dohm Gerald C and Dohm Mary E
Bought by
Dohm Gerald C and Dohm Mary E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2016
Sold by
Belli Robert J
Bought by
Dohm Gerald C and Dohm Mary E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sitar Amanda R | $152,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Dohm Gerald C | -- | None Available | |
| Dohm Gerald C | $152,500 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sitar Amanda R | $149,443 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,508 | $68,663 | $15,287 | $53,376 |
| 2023 | $5,020 | $62,586 | $13,934 | $48,652 |
| 2022 | $4,187 | $58,193 | $12,956 | $45,237 |
| 2021 | $4,128 | $55,086 | $12,264 | $42,822 |
| 2020 | $4,391 | $52,695 | $11,732 | $40,963 |
| 2019 | $4,173 | $48,792 | $10,863 | $37,929 |
| 2018 | $3,914 | $44,658 | $10,741 | $33,917 |
| 2017 | $4,443 | $49,654 | $10,257 | $39,397 |
| 2016 | $3,636 | $46,610 | $9,628 | $36,982 |
| 2015 | $3,104 | $42,369 | $8,752 | $33,617 |
| 2014 | $2,814 | $40,031 | $8,269 | $31,762 |
| 2013 | $2,894 | $40,570 | $8,380 | $32,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map