501 Mount Stirling Cir Hampton, VA 23663
Elizabeth Lake Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,000 - $383,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,863
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Mount Stirling Cir, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $359,072, approximately $192 per square foot. 501 Mount Stirling Cir is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Phillips Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2020
Sold by
Newton Thomas Andrew and Nealson-Newton Melissa Lynn
Bought by
Newton Thomas Andrew and Nealon-Newtown Melissa L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2006
Sold by
Kosidlak Janet
Bought by
Nealon Newton Melissa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,594
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$242,478
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newton Thomas Andrew | -- | None Available | |
| Nealon Newton Melissa L | $299,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nealon Newton Melissa L | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,415 | $343,600 | $75,000 | $268,600 |
| 2024 | $3,734 | $324,700 | $75,000 | $249,700 |
| 2023 | $3,593 | $309,700 | $75,000 | $234,700 |
| 2022 | $3,318 | $281,200 | $75,000 | $206,200 |
| 2021 | $2,932 | $220,600 | $70,000 | $150,600 |
| 2020 | $2,635 | $212,500 | $70,000 | $142,500 |
| 2019 | $2,649 | $213,600 | $67,100 | $146,500 |
| 2018 | $2,871 | $213,600 | $67,100 | $146,500 |
| 2017 | $2,871 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,871 | $213,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,871 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,067 | $221,600 | $70,600 | $151,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map