Seller's Agent in 2013
Kris O'Connor
Dakota Realty
(605) 202-0608
56 in this area
79 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $338,000
Beautiful ranch home with 3 bedrooms,2 bath. Nicely landscaped yard with sprinklers, privacy fence, large concrete patio. Everything on main floor. Immaculately cared for home.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Dona Dee | $149,000 | -- | |
| Myron Mark D | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/19/2013 12/19/13 | Sold | $149,000 | -2.6% | $120 / Sq Ft |
| 12/06/2013 12/06/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/08/2013 11/08/13 | For Sale | $153,000 | -- | $123 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,020 | $278,920 | $19,900 | $259,020 |
| 2024 | $4,648 | $251,312 | $19,900 | $231,412 |
| 2023 | $4,447 | $212,316 | $17,300 | $195,016 |
| 2022 | $3,462 | $196,868 | $15,800 | $181,068 |
| 2021 | $2,936 | $168,282 | $15,000 | $153,282 |
| 2020 | $2,817 | $162,416 | $15,000 | $147,416 |
| 2019 | $2,722 | $156,388 | $15,000 | $141,388 |
| 2018 | $2,637 | $145,512 | $15,000 | $130,512 |
| 2017 | $2,555 | $141,404 | $15,000 | $126,404 |
| 2016 | -- | $131,128 | $14,500 | $116,628 |
| 2015 | -- | $129,746 | $14,000 | $115,746 |
| 2011 | -- | $124,032 | $11,500 | $112,532 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Kris O'Connor
Dakota Realty
(605) 202-0608
56 in this area
79 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Iowa Regional Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 706535
APN: 15260-01400-210-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.