501 Raider Ave Gayville, SD 57031
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $384,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Raider Ave, Gayville, SD 57031 and is currently estimated at $313,257, approximately $195 per square foot. 501 Raider Ave is a home with nearby schools including Gayville-Volin Elementary School, Gayville-Volin Middle School, and Gayville-Volin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2006
Sold by
Anderson Brian K and Anderson Ruth A
Bought by
Bailey Todd R and Bailey Colleen T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Todd R | $9,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,337 | $303,700 | $9,600 | $294,100 |
| 2024 | $3,119 | $266,100 | $9,600 | $256,500 |
| 2023 | $2,552 | $233,200 | $9,600 | $223,600 |
| 2022 | $2,515 | $184,600 | $9,600 | $175,000 |
| 2021 | $2,287 | $184,600 | $9,600 | $175,000 |
| 2020 | $2,068 | $168,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,047 | $153,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,065 | $152,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,973 | $151,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $138,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $138,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $138,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $138,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map