Estimated Value: $172,000 - $212,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
978
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Shasta Ave, Yreka, CA 96097 and is currently estimated at $189,314, approximately $193 per square foot. 501 Shasta Ave is a home located in Siskiyou County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Jackson Street Elementary School, and Yreka High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2008
Sold by
Bieranowski Devorah A and Bieranowski John E
Bought by
Bieranowski Devorah A and Bieranowski John E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2004
Sold by
Gann Devorah A
Bought by
Gann Devorah A and Bieranowski John E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bieranowski Devorah A | -- | Siskiyou County Title Co | |
| Gann Devorah A | -- | Siskiyou County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bieranowski Devorah A | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Gann Devorah A | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $678 | $73,258 | $19,526 | $53,732 |
| 2023 | $678 | $70,416 | $18,769 | $51,647 |
| 2022 | $649 | $69,036 | $18,401 | $50,635 |
| 2021 | $637 | $67,684 | $18,041 | $49,643 |
| 2020 | $632 | $66,991 | $17,857 | $49,134 |
| 2019 | $620 | $65,678 | $17,507 | $48,171 |
| 2018 | $606 | $64,391 | $17,164 | $47,227 |
| 2017 | $593 | $63,129 | $16,828 | $46,301 |
| 2016 | $578 | $61,893 | $16,499 | $45,394 |
| 2015 | $568 | $60,965 | $16,252 | $44,713 |
| 2014 | $546 | $59,772 | $15,934 | $43,838 |
Source: Public Records
Map