RENTED SEP 21, 2025

501 Vee St Centerton, AR 72719

Estimated Value: $457,506 - $484,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,302 Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • Attic
  • Granite Countertops
  • Mary Mae Jones Elementary School Rated A
  • Corner Lot
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of September 2025

Great Location and close to everything Bentonville and Centerton have to offer. 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom Split floor plan w/ 2 car garage, granite counter tops, ceramic wood look tile flooring, 6ft privacy fenced yard and more. *Pictures may not be of exact unit available. Flooring and paint styles & colors may vary.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Prestige Property Management

Prestige Management & Realty Brokerage Email: prestigerentsnwa@gmail.com Listed on: 05/23/2025

Year Built

  • Built in 2020 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Duplex

Interior Spaces

  • 1,302 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Additional Features

  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
  • Property is near schools

Listing and Financial Details

  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Available 8/23/25

Year Built

Built in 2020 | New Construction

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Available Date: 2025-08-23
  • Security Deposit: 1450.0

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Subdivision Name: Kimmel Ridge
  • Directions: From Greenhouse Rd in Bentonville go West on Kimmel Rd then right on Vee St.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Efficiency: Appliances
  • Year Built Details: New Construction
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Duplex
  • Attribution Contact: prestigerentsnwa@gmail.com
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 2020

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Living Area: 1302.0
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced, Privacy, Wood
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Level, Subdivision
  • Pool Features: None

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Two Spaces

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Recycling Collection

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Curbs, Near Fire Station, Near Schools, Sidewalks
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/21/2025 09/21/25 Rented $1,450 0.0% --
09/16/2025 09/16/25 Under Contract -- -- --
09/02/2025 09/02/25 Price Changed $1,450 -3.3% $1 / Sq Ft
08/25/2025 08/25/25 Price Changed $1,500 -3.2% $1 / Sq Ft
08/13/2025 08/13/25 Price Changed $1,550 -2.8% $1 / Sq Ft
06/11/2025 06/11/25 For Rent $1,595 0.0% --
06/02/2025 06/02/25 Under Contract -- -- --
05/23/2025 05/23/25 For Rent $1,595 +6.3% --
07/08/2024 07/08/24 Rented $1,500 0.0% --
06/06/2024 06/06/24 Under Contract -- -- --
05/21/2024 05/21/24 For Rent $1,500 +20.0% --
06/27/2021 06/27/21 Rented $1,250 0.0% --
05/28/2021 05/28/21 Under Contract -- -- --
04/21/2021 04/21/21 For Rent $1,250 -- --
Source: Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,418 $85,620 $15,000 $70,620
2024 $4,091 $85,620 $15,000 $70,620
2023 $3,719 $60,276 $7,600 $52,676
2022 $3,809 $60,276 $7,600 $52,676
2021 $372 $7,600 $7,600 $0
2020 $343 $5,400 $5,400 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1309158

Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.