501 W Badger Ave Eustis, FL 32726
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $198,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 W Badger Ave, Eustis, FL 32726 and is currently estimated at $165,435, approximately $212 per square foot. 501 W Badger Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Eustis Heights Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2012
Sold by
Audain Fed and Perrott Wendy S
Bought by
Hc Land Trust Services Llc and Lake Brantley Land Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2011
Sold by
The First National Bank Of Mount Dora
Bought by
Audain Fed and Perrott Wendy S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2011
Sold by
Vanhoose Chelsey Nicole
Bought by
First National Bank Of Mount Dora
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2010
Sold by
Vanhoose Chelsey Nicole
Bought by
The First National Bank Of Mount Dora
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2005
Sold by
Vanhoose Brian D
Bought by
Vanhoose Jo Ellen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hc Land Trust Services Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Audain Fed | $25,000 | Attorney | |
| First National Bank Of Mount Dora | $1,100 | Attorney | |
| The First National Bank Of Mount Dora | -- | Attorney | |
| Vanhoose Jo Ellen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,543 | $91,133 | $24,033 | $67,100 |
| 2025 | $1,431 | $91,133 | $24,033 | $67,100 |
| 2024 | $1,431 | $91,133 | $24,033 | $67,100 |
| 2023 | $1,431 | $88,991 | $24,033 | $64,958 |
| 2022 | $1,226 | $64,740 | $16,022 | $48,718 |
| 2021 | $1,071 | $52,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,070 | $52,647 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $984 | $47,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $865 | $40,481 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $802 | $37,413 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $813 | $37,413 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $884 | $39,707 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $877 | $39,159 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map