501 W Eva Cir Springfield, OH 45504
Cedar Hills/Broadview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,000 - $440,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,860
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 W Eva Cir, Springfield, OH 45504 and is currently estimated at $435,106, approximately $152 per square foot. 501 W Eva Cir is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Possum Elementary School, Shawnee Middle School/High School, and Springfield Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1990
Sold by
Deber Max
Bought by
Hoover Jeffrey A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoover Jeffrey A | $25,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,999 | $142,110 | $24,460 | $117,650 |
| 2024 | $4,872 | $97,600 | $17,470 | $80,130 |
| 2023 | $4,872 | $97,600 | $17,470 | $80,130 |
| 2022 | $4,832 | $97,600 | $17,470 | $80,130 |
| 2021 | $4,906 | $88,720 | $15,880 | $72,840 |
| 2020 | $4,946 | $88,720 | $15,880 | $72,840 |
| 2019 | $5,025 | $88,720 | $15,880 | $72,840 |
| 2018 | $4,683 | $81,500 | $14,120 | $67,380 |
| 2017 | $4,797 | $81,498 | $14,116 | $67,382 |
| 2016 | $4,338 | $81,498 | $14,116 | $67,382 |
| 2015 | $4,345 | $78,919 | $14,116 | $64,803 |
| 2014 | $4,358 | $78,919 | $14,116 | $64,803 |
| 2013 | $3,799 | $78,919 | $14,116 | $64,803 |
Source: Public Records
Map