5010 Colina Dr La Mesa, CA 91942
Estimated Value: $870,000 - $1,000,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,037
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5010 Colina Dr, La Mesa, CA 91942 and is currently estimated at $943,920, approximately $463 per square foot. 5010 Colina Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lemon Avenue Elementary School, La Mesa Arts Academy, and Grossmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2010
Sold by
Gegnose Rosalie M
Bought by
Zavestoski Marianna J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zavestoski Marianna J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,442 | $171,369 | $59,345 | $112,024 |
| 2024 | $2,442 | $168,010 | $58,182 | $109,828 |
| 2023 | $2,372 | $164,717 | $57,042 | $107,675 |
| 2022 | $2,364 | $161,488 | $55,924 | $105,564 |
| 2021 | $2,355 | $158,323 | $54,828 | $103,495 |
| 2020 | $2,312 | $156,700 | $54,266 | $102,434 |
| 2019 | $2,262 | $153,628 | $53,202 | $100,426 |
| 2018 | $2,216 | $150,616 | $52,159 | $98,457 |
| 2017 | $2,179 | $147,664 | $51,137 | $96,527 |
| 2016 | $2,124 | $144,770 | $50,135 | $94,635 |
| 2015 | $2,120 | $142,596 | $49,382 | $93,214 |
| 2014 | $2,092 | $139,804 | $48,415 | $91,389 |
Source: Public Records
Map