Estimated Value: $440,000 - $517,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,459
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5010 Laredo Dr, Pasco, WA 99301 and is currently estimated at $485,851, approximately $197 per square foot. 5010 Laredo Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Rosalind Franklin STEM Elementary School, McLoughlin Middle School, and Pasco Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2010
Sold by
Varsity Development Llc
Bought by
Chang Hsiu Lin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,200
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2008
Sold by
Desert Sunset Development Llc
Bought by
Varsity Development Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$273,375
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chang Hsiu Lin | $209,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Varsity Development Llc | $313,306 | Frontier Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chang Hsiu Lin | $167,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Varsity Development Llc | $273,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,880 | $461,500 | $120,900 | $340,600 |
| 2023 | $3,946 | $501,600 | $120,900 | $380,700 |
| 2022 | $3,177 | $356,700 | $74,100 | $282,600 |
| 2021 | $3,005 | $299,000 | $65,100 | $233,900 |
| 2019 | $2,630 | $259,400 | $53,900 | $205,500 |
| 2018 | $2,955 | $237,700 | $44,900 | $192,800 |
| 2017 | $2,801 | $226,100 | $36,100 | $190,000 |
| 2015 | $2,827 | $215,000 | $35,000 | $180,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $215,000 | $35,000 | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map