5010 Nevin Ave Richmond, CA 94805
East Richmond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $688,247 - $903,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,368
Sq Ft
$577/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5010 Nevin Ave, Richmond, CA 94805 and is currently estimated at $789,812, approximately $577 per square foot. 5010 Nevin Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Mira Vista Elementary School, Fred T. Korematsu Middle School, and El Cerrito Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2020
Sold by
Hensen Mark M and Weinstock Phyllis J
Bought by
Hansen Mark M and Weinstock Phyllis J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2011
Sold by
Hansen Mark Merrill and Weinstock Phyllis Joan
Bought by
Hansen Mark M and Weinstock Phyllis J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansen Mark M | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hansen Mark M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hansen Mark M | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,956 | $318,875 | $168,876 | $149,999 |
| 2024 | $5,767 | $312,623 | $165,565 | $147,058 |
| 2023 | $5,767 | $306,494 | $162,319 | $144,175 |
| 2022 | $5,645 | $300,486 | $159,137 | $141,349 |
| 2021 | $5,570 | $294,595 | $156,017 | $138,578 |
| 2019 | $5,228 | $285,860 | $151,391 | $134,469 |
| 2018 | $4,901 | $270,452 | $148,423 | $122,029 |
| 2017 | $4,781 | $265,150 | $145,513 | $119,637 |
| 2016 | $4,702 | $259,952 | $142,660 | $117,292 |
| 2015 | $4,665 | $256,049 | $140,518 | $115,531 |
| 2014 | $4,619 | $251,034 | $137,766 | $113,268 |
Source: Public Records
Map