5010 Park Dr Monaca, PA 15061
Estimated Value: $185,599 - $385,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,778
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5010 Park Dr, Monaca, PA 15061 and is currently estimated at $305,650, approximately $110 per square foot. 5010 Park Dr is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including Hopewell Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2021
Sold by
Hackenberg Marjorie M and Estate Of Michael Greenbank
Bought by
Melko Michael M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melko Michael M | $82,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $401 | $54,600 | $38,000 | $16,600 |
| 2024 | $1,892 | $54,600 | $38,000 | $16,600 |
| 2023 | $5,244 | $42,650 | $9,500 | $33,150 |
| 2022 | $4,977 | $42,650 | $9,500 | $33,150 |
| 2021 | $5,310 | $45,500 | $9,500 | $36,000 |
| 2020 | $5,128 | $45,500 | $9,500 | $36,000 |
| 2019 | $1,183 | $45,500 | $9,500 | $36,000 |
| 2018 | $5,037 | $45,500 | $9,500 | $36,000 |
| 2017 | $5,037 | $45,500 | $9,500 | $36,000 |
| 2016 | $4,764 | $45,500 | $9,500 | $36,000 |
| 2015 | $1,010 | $45,500 | $9,500 | $36,000 |
| 2014 | $1,010 | $45,500 | $9,500 | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map