6021 Forest Dr Monaca, PA 15061
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $403,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,034
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6021 Forest Dr, Monaca, PA 15061 and is currently estimated at $352,559, approximately $173 per square foot. 6021 Forest Dr is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including Hopewell Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,008 | $137,300 | $31,500 | $105,800 |
| 2024 | $4,758 | $137,300 | $31,500 | $105,800 |
| 2023 | $4,764 | $38,750 | $7,800 | $30,950 |
| 2022 | $4,522 | $38,750 | $7,800 | $30,950 |
| 2021 | $4,522 | $38,750 | $7,800 | $30,950 |
| 2020 | $4,367 | $38,750 | $7,800 | $30,950 |
| 2019 | $1,008 | $38,750 | $7,800 | $30,950 |
| 2018 | $4,290 | $38,750 | $7,800 | $30,950 |
| 2017 | $4,290 | $38,750 | $7,800 | $30,950 |
| 2016 | $4,057 | $38,750 | $7,800 | $30,950 |
| 2015 | $860 | $38,750 | $7,800 | $30,950 |
| 2014 | $860 | $38,750 | $7,800 | $30,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map