NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5010 Tanya St Schofield, WI 54476

Estimated Value: $292,000 - $359,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,564 Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 27, 2024

Last sale price $280,000 $109 Per Sq Ft

Est. 19% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,145 / mo

11 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2024

Well maintained home located in a sought after D.C. Everest neighborhood. 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms located across the street from Kellyland Park. Large living room, large bonus room on main floor, large kitchen, very large lower level family / rec room with a dry bar. Lower level has a gas fireplace. More pictures and remarks to follow.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tim Wimmer

RE/MAX EXCEL Brokerage Phone: 715-302-0552 License #56224-90 Listed on: 08/06/2024

RE/MAX EXCEL

Last Buyer's Agent

RISE REAL ESTATE TEAM

JONES REAL ESTATE GROUP License #59470

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,513

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 22,216 Sq Ft Lot

• Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 192-2808-152-0008

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,513

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

0.51 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Municipality: Weston, Village Of
  • Style: Raised Ranch
  • Style2: Bi Level/Raised
  • Type: Single Family
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Location: Adjacent to park/greenway, Corner, Subdivision
  • Geo Subdivision: WI
  • List Price/ Sq Ft: 109.2
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 2564
  • Bedroom 1: Size: 11x13, On Level: M
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1501-1750
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1590
  • Basement: Partial Finished, Full
  • Bedroom 2: Size: 11x11, On Level: M
  • Bedroom 3: Size: 11x10, On Level: M
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 974
  • Dining Room: Size: 11x11, On Level: M
  • Family Room: Size: 14x38, On Level: L
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Level 1 Full Bathroom: Main
  • Level 2 Full Bathroom: Lower
  • Interior: Ceiling Fan(s), G. Door Opener, Cable Hookup
  • Kitchen: Size: 11x15, On Level: M
  • Living Room: Size: 15x17, On Level: M
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Other Room1: Bonus, Dimensions: 21x11, On Level: M
  • Other Room 2: Sauna, Dimensions: 11x11, On Level: L
  • Total Finished Sqft Range: 2501-3000
  • Basement 2: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick, Vinyl, Composition
  • Ext Features: Deck, Storage Building
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Blacktop/Asphalt
  • Garage Capacity: 2
  • Garage Type: Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Fuel Type: Electric, Natural Gas
  • Heat Type: Forced Air
  • Sewer/Septic System: City
  • Sewer Water: Pb Sewer/Pb Water
  • Utility Laundry: Lower Level Utility, Lower Level Laundry
  • Water Heater: Natural Gas

Schools

  • Wausau Area Sch Dist: D.C. Everest

Lot Info

  • Acreage: 0.51
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Geo Address Line: 5010 Tanya St
  • Geo Primary City: Weston
  • Geo Quality: 0.95

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount: $3513.67
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 192-2808-152-0008
  • Tax Year: 2023

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 6, 2024
Closed on
Sep 27, 2024
List Price
$259,900
Sold Price
$280,000
Premium/Discount to List
$20,100
7.73%
Views
29
Current Estimated Value
$332,796

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$52,796
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.11%
Original Mortgage
$266,000
Outstanding Balance
$261,985
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$70,811

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Moua May $280,000 Runkel Abstract & Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Moua May $266,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/27/2024 09/27/24 Sold $280,000 +7.7% $109 / Sq Ft
08/06/2024 08/06/24 For Sale $259,900 -- $101 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,451 $285,400 $42,400 $243,000
2024 $4,478 $285,400 $42,400 $243,000
2023 $3,681 $161,600 $42,400 $119,200
2022 $3,850 $161,600 $42,400 $119,200
2021 $3,747 $161,600 $42,400 $119,200
2020 $3,664 $158,500 $42,400 $116,100
2019 $3,562 $158,500 $42,400 $116,100
2018 $3,412 $158,500 $42,400 $116,100
2017 $3,345 $158,500 $42,400 $116,100
2016 $3,279 $157,400 $42,400 $115,000
2015 $3,167 $157,400 $42,400 $115,000
2014 $3,130 $157,400 $42,400 $115,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 22403587

Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 192-2808-152-0008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.