NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5011 Sleeping Indian Rd Fallbrook, CA 92028

Estimated Value: $1,007,000 - $1,114,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,054 Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 23, 2013

Last sale price $465,000 $226 Per Sq Ft

Est. 133% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,276 / mo

About This Home

Come enjoy the Country Life on one plus acre of rolling green grounds. Planted to variety of trees and lush plantings. Below ground swim spa nice patio to enjoy the peaceful setting. You will feel welcome from the time you enter, open windows to enjoy the grounds, four nice bedrooms, remolded bath, family room opens to kitchen. Neighborhoods: Morro Hills Equipment: Garage Door Opener,Pool/Spa/Equipment, Range/Oven, Shed(s) Other Fees: 0 Sewer: Septic Installed Topography: GSL Guest House Est. SQFT: 0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 5, 2025
Sold by
Paredes Francisco and Paredes Michele Rae
Bought by
Paredes Family Trust and Paredes
Current Estimated Value
$1,081,737

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 30, 2013
Closed on
Dec 6, 2013
Sold by
Gilson James M
Bought by
Paredes Francisco and Paredes Michele Rae
Seller's Agent
Lorene Johnson
North San Diego County Association of REALTORS(r)
Buyer's Agent
Marilee Lowe
Windermere Homes & Estates
List Price
$465,000
Sold Price
$465,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.05%
Original Mortgage
$473,137
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 5, 1987

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 1983

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Paredes Family Trust -- None Listed On Document
Paredes Francisco $465,000 Ticor Title
-- $199,500 --
-- $170,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Paredes Francisco $473,137
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/23/2013 12/23/13 Sold $465,000 0.0% $226 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/25/2013 11/25/13 Pending -- -- --
09/30/2013 09/30/13 For Sale $465,000 -- $226 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,012 $634,973 $174,973 $460,000
2024 $6,012 $557,818 $171,543 $386,275
2023 $5,761 $547,881 $169,180 $378,701
2022 $5,762 $537,139 $165,863 $371,276
2021 $5,567 $526,608 $162,611 $363,997
2020 $5,609 $521,209 $160,944 $360,265
2019 $5,496 $510,990 $157,789 $353,201
2018 $5,412 $500,972 $154,696 $346,276
2017 $750 $491,150 $151,663 $339,487
2016 $5,171 $481,521 $148,690 $332,831
2015 $5,088 $474,289 $146,457 $327,832
2014 $4,990 $465,000 $143,589 $321,411
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.