5012 Capitol Ave Omaha, NE 68132
Dundee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,110 - $577,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,094
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5012 Capitol Ave, Omaha, NE 68132 and is currently estimated at $463,703, approximately $221 per square foot. 5012 Capitol Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Dundee Elementary School, Lewis & Clark Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2003
Sold by
Koski David A and Godinez Wendy
Bought by
Jones Michael Tate and Jones Heather Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,650
Outstanding Balance
$56,448
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$407,255
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Michael Tate | $149,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Michael Tate | $133,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,247 | $312,100 | $53,000 | $259,100 |
| 2024 | $5,165 | $312,100 | $53,000 | $259,100 |
| 2023 | $5,165 | $244,800 | $53,000 | $191,800 |
| 2022 | $5,226 | $244,800 | $53,000 | $191,800 |
| 2021 | $4,959 | $234,300 | $53,000 | $181,300 |
| 2020 | $5,016 | $234,300 | $53,000 | $181,300 |
| 2019 | $4,056 | $188,900 | $47,300 | $141,600 |
| 2018 | $4,062 | $188,900 | $47,300 | $141,600 |
| 2017 | $3,818 | $176,700 | $47,300 | $129,400 |
| 2016 | $3,500 | $163,100 | $18,100 | $145,000 |
| 2015 | $3,226 | $152,400 | $16,900 | $135,500 |
| 2014 | $3,226 | $152,400 | $16,900 | $135,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map