5012 E Brennan Dr Sioux Falls, SD 57110
Northeast Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $367,000 - $453,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,380
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5012 E Brennan Dr, Sioux Falls, SD 57110 and is currently estimated at $394,819, approximately $165 per square foot. 5012 E Brennan Dr is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Anne Sullivan Elementary School, Whittier Middle School, and Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2012
Sold by
Lori A Lori A
Bought by
Sestak Peter J and Sestak Elaine I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sestak Peter J | $170,000 | Getty Abstract & Title Comp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,542 | $337,100 | $31,100 | $306,000 |
| 2024 | $4,542 | $351,100 | $31,100 | $320,000 |
| 2023 | $4,707 | $335,000 | $31,100 | $303,900 |
| 2022 | $4,641 | $311,600 | $31,100 | $280,500 |
| 2021 | $3,738 | $261,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,738 | $239,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,713 | $233,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,366 | $225,299 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,261 | $212,730 | $30,845 | $181,885 |
| 2016 | $3,261 | $206,116 | $30,845 | $175,271 |
| 2015 | $3,182 | $195,537 | $31,198 | $164,339 |
| 2014 | $2,945 | $183,053 | $31,198 | $151,855 |
Source: Public Records
Map