5012 E Shasta St Phoenix, AZ 85044
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $356,764 - $436,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5012 E Shasta St, Phoenix, AZ 85044 and is currently estimated at $399,941, approximately $289 per square foot. 5012 E Shasta St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de las Lomas School, Kyrene Centennial Middle School, and Mountain Pointe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2024
Sold by
Jacobson Lee S and Jacobson Olivia Green
Bought by
Jacobson Olivia Green
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$603,000
Outstanding Balance
$602,733
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
-$202,792
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2023
Sold by
Jacobson Lee S and Jacobson Olivia Green
Bought by
Jacobson Olivia Green
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$603,000
Outstanding Balance
$602,733
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
-$202,792
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobson Olivia Green | -- | Premier Title Agency | |
| Jacobson Olivia Green | -- | Premier Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jacobson Olivia Green | $603,000 | |
| Closed | Jacobson Olivia Green | $603,000 | |
| Closed | Jacobson Olivia Green | $603,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,681 | $18,758 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,600 | $17,864 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,600 | $30,080 | $6,010 | $24,070 |
| 2022 | $1,524 | $23,250 | $4,650 | $18,600 |
| 2021 | $1,590 | $21,120 | $4,220 | $16,900 |
| 2020 | $1,550 | $19,960 | $3,990 | $15,970 |
| 2019 | $1,501 | $19,300 | $3,860 | $15,440 |
| 2018 | $1,450 | $18,360 | $3,670 | $14,690 |
| 2017 | $1,384 | $16,480 | $3,290 | $13,190 |
| 2016 | $1,402 | $15,660 | $3,130 | $12,530 |
| 2015 | $1,255 | $14,410 | $2,880 | $11,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map