5012 October Dr Syracuse, NY 13215
Estimated Value: $454,556 - $603,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,494
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5012 October Dr, Syracuse, NY 13215 and is currently estimated at $521,139, approximately $208 per square foot. 5012 October Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Split Rock Elementary School, Camillus Middle School, and West Genesee Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,597 | $224,100 | $31,700 | $192,400 |
| 2024 | $7,969 | $224,100 | $31,700 | $192,400 |
| 2023 | $9,185 | $224,100 | $31,700 | $192,400 |
| 2022 | $8,913 | $224,100 | $31,700 | $192,400 |
| 2021 | $8,598 | $224,100 | $31,700 | $192,400 |
| 2020 | $7,704 | $224,100 | $31,700 | $192,400 |
| 2019 | $2,823 | $224,100 | $31,700 | $192,400 |
| 2018 | $7,465 | $213,400 | $31,700 | $181,700 |
| 2017 | $2,742 | $213,400 | $31,700 | $181,700 |
| 2016 | $7,121 | $213,400 | $31,700 | $181,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $213,400 | $31,700 | $181,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $213,400 | $31,700 | $181,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map