5013 Gracious Dr Unit 87 Franklin, TN 37064
Triune Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $526,861 - $622,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,005
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5013 Gracious Dr Unit 87, Franklin, TN 37064 and is currently estimated at $572,715, approximately $285 per square foot. 5013 Gracious Dr Unit 87 is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Fred J. Page Middle School, and Fred J. Page High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2025
Sold by
Korsapathy Srikanth Reddy and Korisapati Kiran Kumar
Bought by
Edven Ventures Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2019
Sold by
Simmons Ridge Joint Venture
Bought by
Korsapathy Srikanth Reddy and Korsapati Kiran Kumar
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,880
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edven Ventures Llc | -- | Priority Title | |
| Edven Ventures Llc | -- | Priority Title | |
| Korsapathy Srikanth Reddy | $362,350 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Korsapathy Srikanth Reddy | $289,880 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,050 | $145,450 | $30,000 | $115,450 |
| 2024 | $2,050 | $95,100 | $17,500 | $77,600 |
| 2023 | $2,050 | $95,100 | $17,500 | $77,600 |
| 2022 | $2,050 | $95,100 | $17,500 | $77,600 |
| 2021 | $2,050 | $95,100 | $17,500 | $77,600 |
| 2020 | $2,093 | $81,225 | $15,000 | $66,225 |
| 2019 | $1,560 | $60,525 | $15,000 | $45,525 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map