J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jimmy McClurg
Meritage Homes of the Carolinas
(704) 969-0153
24 in this area
3,308 Total Sales
Brand new, energy-efficient home available by Apr 2025! Skip takeout and cook dinner in the Edenton's well-appointed kitchen instead, complete with island and large pantry. Upstairs, the loft makes a great office. Dual sinks and a walk-in closet complement the primary suite. Now available in Cherryville, Calico Creek features two-story single-family homes from the $300s. Located in Gaston County, Cherryville features a vibrant community with local shops, parks and entertainment. With a welcoming atmosphere and picturesque scenery, Cherryville embodies the charm of small-town living. Schedule a tour today to learn more about how you can call Calico Creek home. Each of our homes is built with innovative, energy-efficient features designed to help you enjoy more savings, better health, real comfort and peace of mind.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Meritage Homes of the Carolinas Brokerage Email: contact.charlotte@meritagehomes.com License #263639 Listed on: 03/13/2025
Co-Listed By
Meritage Homes of the Carolinas Brokerage Email: contact.charlotte@meritagehomes.com License #89487
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2025 06/30/25 | Sold | $266,730 | -11.2% | $155 / Sq Ft |
| 05/30/2025 05/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/20/2025 05/20/25 | Price Changed | $300,480 | -3.2% | $175 / Sq Ft |
| 05/05/2025 05/05/25 | Price Changed | $310,480 | +3.0% | $181 / Sq Ft |
| 04/19/2025 04/19/25 | Price Changed | $301,480 | +0.7% | $176 / Sq Ft |
| 04/03/2025 04/03/25 | Price Changed | $299,480 | +7.2% | $175 / Sq Ft |
| 03/24/2025 03/24/25 | Price Changed | $279,480 | -0.7% | $163 / Sq Ft |
| 03/13/2025 03/13/25 | For Sale | $281,480 | -- | $164 / Sq Ft |
J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jimmy McClurg
Meritage Homes of the Carolinas
(704) 969-0153
24 in this area
3,308 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Jebbie Zulka
Meritage Homes of the Carolinas
(704) 302-4446
24 in this area
1,705 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Barbara Lawing
Coldwell Banker Mountain View
(704) 616-0295
4 in this area
12 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4233349
Ask me questions while you tour the home.