5013 Sunmeadow Rd Oceanside, CA 92056
Guajome NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,048,000 - $1,252,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,530
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5013 Sunmeadow Rd, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $1,138,720, approximately $450 per square foot. 5013 Sunmeadow Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Empresa Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2025
Sold by
Hart Richard William
Bought by
Richard W Hart Trust and Hart
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$512,000
Outstanding Balance
$507,022
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$631,698
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2025
Sold by
Hart Richard William
Bought by
Richard W Hart Trust and Hart
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1993
Bought by
Hart Richard W Barbara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard W Hart Trust | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Hart Richard William | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Richard W Hart Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hart Richard W Barbara J | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hart Richard William | $512,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,536 | $399,653 | $112,670 | $286,983 |
| 2024 | $4,536 | $391,817 | $110,461 | $281,356 |
| 2023 | $4,424 | $384,136 | $108,296 | $275,840 |
| 2022 | $4,404 | $376,605 | $106,173 | $270,432 |
| 2021 | $4,302 | $369,222 | $104,092 | $265,130 |
| 2020 | $4,283 | $365,437 | $103,025 | $262,412 |
| 2019 | $4,217 | $358,272 | $101,005 | $257,267 |
| 2018 | $4,014 | $351,248 | $99,025 | $252,223 |
| 2017 | $71 | $344,362 | $97,084 | $247,278 |
| 2016 | $3,842 | $337,611 | $95,181 | $242,430 |
| 2015 | $3,821 | $332,541 | $93,752 | $238,789 |
| 2014 | $3,729 | $326,028 | $91,916 | $234,112 |
Source: Public Records
Map