5015 E Silverleaf Ave Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $961,876 - $1,128,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$673/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5015 E Silverleaf Ave, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $1,045,219, approximately $673 per square foot. 5015 E Silverleaf Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Esplanade Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Orange County Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2021
Sold by
Pham Hien Ngoc and Pham Thu Hue
Bought by
Pham Hien Ngoc and Pham Thuhue Lily
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2005
Sold by
Vanvanpham Chuy Van
Bought by
Pham Hien Ngoc and Pham Thu Hue Lily
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pham Hien Ngoc | -- | None Available | |
| Pham Hien Ngoc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,781 | $133,960 | $63,679 | $70,281 |
| 2024 | $1,781 | $131,334 | $62,431 | $68,903 |
| 2023 | $1,738 | $128,759 | $61,207 | $67,552 |
| 2022 | $1,701 | $126,235 | $60,007 | $66,228 |
| 2021 | $1,658 | $123,760 | $58,830 | $64,930 |
| 2020 | $1,642 | $122,491 | $58,226 | $64,265 |
| 2019 | $1,625 | $120,090 | $57,085 | $63,005 |
| 2018 | $1,601 | $117,736 | $55,966 | $61,770 |
| 2017 | $1,543 | $115,428 | $54,869 | $60,559 |
| 2016 | $1,515 | $113,165 | $53,793 | $59,372 |
| 2015 | $1,493 | $111,466 | $52,985 | $58,481 |
| 2014 | $1,461 | $109,283 | $51,947 | $57,336 |
Source: Public Records
Map