5015 Edgegate Dr Spring, TX 77373
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $220,248
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,670
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5015 Edgegate Dr, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $212,062, approximately $126 per square foot. 5015 Edgegate Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Chet Burchett Elementary School, Ricky C. Bailey Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2025
Sold by
Vernon David K
Bought by
David K Vernon Trust and Vernon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2004
Sold by
Lorenzo Martha Andrea
Bought by
Vernon David K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,236
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
Kelly Arthur J and Kelly Sheila Y
Bought by
Lorenzo Marta Andrea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,605
Interest Rate
6.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David K Vernon Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vernon David K | -- | Startex 07 Title Company | |
| Lorenzo Marta Andrea | -- | Startex Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vernon David K | $106,236 | |
| Previous Owner | Lorenzo Marta Andrea | $93,605 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,551 | $221,950 | $38,226 | $183,724 |
| 2024 | $3,551 | $224,733 | $38,226 | $186,507 |
| 2023 | $3,551 | $242,932 | $38,226 | $204,706 |
| 2022 | $3,987 | $230,210 | $15,290 | $214,920 |
| 2021 | $3,390 | $165,996 | $15,290 | $150,706 |
| 2020 | $3,291 | $146,372 | $15,290 | $131,082 |
| 2019 | $3,101 | $140,589 | $9,786 | $130,803 |
| 2018 | $2,196 | $127,891 | $9,786 | $118,105 |
| 2017 | $2,534 | $127,891 | $9,786 | $118,105 |
| 2016 | $2,304 | $108,752 | $9,786 | $98,966 |
| 2015 | $1,618 | $108,752 | $9,786 | $98,966 |
| 2014 | $1,618 | $94,349 | $9,786 | $84,563 |
Source: Public Records
Map