5016 E 4th St Tulsa, OK 74112
Turner Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $164,000 - $209,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5016 E 4th St, Tulsa, OK 74112 and is currently estimated at $184,310, approximately $131 per square foot. 5016 E 4th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Bell Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Tulsa Honor Academy Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2017
Sold by
Williams Arnett Elizabeth A and Arnett Phillip R
Bought by
Elizabeth A Williams Arnett Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2014
Sold by
Hamilton Restorations Inc
Bought by
Arnett Elizabeth A Williams
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2005
Sold by
Hayes Norma Louise
Bought by
Hayes Norma Louise and Norma Louise Hayes Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elizabeth A Williams Arnett Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Arnett Elizabeth A Williams | $81,500 | Tulsa Abstract & Title Co | |
| Hayes Norma Louise | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,707 | $12,737 | $2,036 | $10,701 |
| 2024 | $1,466 | $12,131 | $2,267 | $9,864 |
| 2023 | $1,466 | $11,553 | $2,534 | $9,019 |
| 2022 | $1,467 | $11,003 | $3,017 | $7,986 |
| 2021 | $1,384 | $10,480 | $2,874 | $7,606 |
| 2020 | $1,318 | $10,119 | $2,775 | $7,344 |
| 2019 | $1,321 | $9,638 | $2,874 | $6,764 |
| 2018 | $1,293 | $9,414 | $2,807 | $6,607 |
| 2017 | $1,229 | $8,965 | $2,673 | $6,292 |
| 2016 | $1,204 | $8,965 | $2,673 | $6,292 |
| 2015 | $1,206 | $8,965 | $2,673 | $6,292 |
| 2014 | $1,397 | $10,483 | $2,673 | $7,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map