5017 Turtle Ln W Saint Paul, MN 55126
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $438,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
748
Sq Ft
$553/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5017 Turtle Ln W, Saint Paul, MN 55126 and is currently estimated at $414,015, approximately $553 per square foot. 5017 Turtle Ln W is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Turtle Lake Elementary School, Chippewa Middle School, and Mounds View Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1996
Sold by
Morse Dorothy R
Bought by
Morse Robin S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morse Robin S | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,520 | $391,800 | $118,200 | $273,600 |
| 2023 | $4,520 | $329,900 | $118,200 | $211,700 |
| 2022 | $4,248 | $341,700 | $118,200 | $223,500 |
| 2021 | $4,086 | $285,500 | $111,500 | $174,000 |
| 2020 | $4,264 | $280,200 | $111,500 | $168,700 |
| 2019 | $3,860 | $273,400 | $111,500 | $161,900 |
| 2018 | $3,560 | $263,400 | $111,500 | $151,900 |
| 2017 | $3,478 | $236,800 | $111,500 | $125,300 |
| 2016 | $3,114 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,060 | $216,700 | $111,500 | $105,200 |
| 2014 | $2,502 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map