5018 99th Ave E Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $283,099 - $319,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,092
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5018 99th Ave E, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $303,525, approximately $145 per square foot. 5018 99th Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Barbara A. Harvey Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2022
Sold by
Irvin Wolfe Shayne
Bought by
Wolfe Family Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2015
Sold by
U S Bank Trust National Association
Bought by
Wolfe Shayne I
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,200
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2014
Sold by
Jorge Antonio P
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2008
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Jorge John P and Jorge Antonio P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,069
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolfe Family Revocable Trust | $100 | -- | |
| Wolfe Shayne I | $164,000 | Attorneys Title Services Llc | |
| U S Bank National Association | $100,100 | Attorney | |
| Jorge John P | $130,100 | Lawyers Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wolfe Shayne I | $131,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Jorge John P | $128,069 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,704 | $222,262 | $39,100 | $183,162 |
| 2023 | $5,704 | $264,509 | $30,600 | $233,909 |
| 2022 | $5,371 | $231,392 | $30,000 | $201,392 |
| 2021 | $4,508 | $165,758 | $30,000 | $135,758 |
| 2020 | $3,651 | $132,509 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,617 | $129,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,548 | $127,115 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,550 | $124,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,353 | $121,939 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,622 | $117,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,622 | $108,786 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,400 | $101,789 | $22,700 | $79,089 |
Source: Public Records
Map