9915 52nd St E Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $287,146 - $324,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9915 52nd St E, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $309,287, approximately $134 per square foot. 9915 52nd St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Barbara A. Harvey Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2019
Sold by
Progress Residnetial Borrower 9 Llc
Bought by
Progress Residential Borrower 9 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2015
Sold by
Freo Florida Llc
Bought by
Progress Residential 2015-2 Borrower Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$438,204,000
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2014
Sold by
Bergin Jane and Jpmorgan Chase Bank National A
Bought by
Freo Florida Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2008
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Bergin Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,760
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Progress Residential Borrower 9 Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Progress Residential 2015-2 Borrower Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Freo Florida Llc | $140,400 | None Available | |
| Bergin Jane | $150,800 | Lawyers Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Progress Residential 2015-2 Borrower Llc | $438,204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bergin Jane | $155,760 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,017 | $244,036 | $39,100 | $204,936 |
| 2023 | $6,017 | $292,325 | $30,600 | $261,725 |
| 2022 | $5,650 | $255,352 | $30,000 | $225,352 |
| 2021 | $4,725 | $181,902 | $30,000 | $151,902 |
| 2020 | $4,665 | $164,569 | $30,000 | $134,569 |
| 2019 | $4,775 | $170,722 | $30,000 | $140,722 |
| 2018 | $4,602 | $160,364 | $25,000 | $135,364 |
| 2017 | $4,407 | $147,468 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,065 | $133,063 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,769 | $127,699 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,769 | $118,638 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,543 | $111,218 | $22,350 | $88,868 |
Source: Public Records
Map