5018 Caspian St St. Cloud, FL 34771
North Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,000 - $361,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,497
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5018 Caspian St, St. Cloud, FL 34771 and is currently estimated at $331,247, approximately $221 per square foot. 5018 Caspian St is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Narcoossee Elementary School, Tohopekaliga High School, and Narcoossee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2020
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
Rodriguez Marlene Ramos
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,522
Outstanding Balance
$206,096
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$125,151
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Marlene Ramos | $244,800 | Pgp Title | |
| Rodriguez Marlene Ramos | $244,800 | Pgp Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Marlene Ramos | $232,522 | |
| Closed | Rodriguez Marlene Ramos | $232,522 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,171 | $230,841 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,103 | $224,336 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,103 | $217,802 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,971 | $211,459 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,946 | $205,300 | $14,900 | $190,400 |
| 2020 | $746 | $14,900 | $14,900 | $0 |
| 2019 | $220 | $14,900 | $14,900 | $0 |
| 2018 | $223 | $14,900 | $14,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map