5018 Colgate Rd Toledo, OH 43623
Franklin Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $129,000 - $204,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,306
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5018 Colgate Rd, Toledo, OH 43623 and is currently estimated at $178,153, approximately $136 per square foot. 5018 Colgate Rd is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Hill View Elementary School, Sylvania Arbor Hills Junior High School, and Sylvania Northview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2015
Sold by
Mroz Andrey T
Bought by
Mroz Sandy G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2001
Sold by
Kent Kraig A
Bought by
Mroz Sandra G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,479
Interest Rate
7.18%
Estimated Equity
$148,674
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1997
Sold by
Webb Jerry D
Bought by
Kent Kraig A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,223
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1993
Sold by
Webb Jerry D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1990
Sold by
Brodbeck Troas M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mroz Sandy G | -- | None Available | |
| Mroz Sandra G | $113,500 | -- | |
| Kent Kraig A | $74,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mroz Sandra G | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kent Kraig A | $74,223 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $38,955 | $13,545 | $25,410 |
| 2024 | $1,275 | $38,955 | $13,545 | $25,410 |
| 2023 | $3,280 | $40,740 | $14,105 | $26,635 |
| 2022 | $3,277 | $40,740 | $14,105 | $26,635 |
| 2021 | $3,351 | $40,740 | $14,105 | $26,635 |
| 2020 | $3,180 | $34,090 | $11,900 | $22,190 |
| 2019 | $3,071 | $34,090 | $11,900 | $22,190 |
| 2018 | $2,695 | $34,090 | $11,900 | $22,190 |
| 2017 | $2,496 | $24,745 | $9,485 | $15,260 |
| 2016 | $2,452 | $70,700 | $27,100 | $43,600 |
| 2015 | $2,325 | $70,700 | $27,100 | $43,600 |
| 2014 | $2,002 | $23,810 | $9,140 | $14,670 |
| 2013 | $2,002 | $23,810 | $9,140 | $14,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map