Seller's Agent in 2025
Mari Reeder Rensch
NP Dodge Real Estate Sales, Inc.
(402) 330-5008
34 in this area
210 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $448,000 - $511,000
Charming Dundee Gem in Omaha! Frank Lloyd Wright inspired home was designed by the architect who designed Dundee Presbyterian. This inviting home boasts updated bathrooms, wood floors, and brand-new windows for modern comfort. Step into a spacious, entertaining living space ideal for gatherings, with a warm, welcoming vibe. The oversized garage offers ample storage, perfect for vehicles or hobbies. Nestled in the heart of Dundee, enjoy tree-lined streets, local shops, and vibrant community charm. Don’t miss this move-in-ready treasure. Schedule a showing today! AMA
Last Agent to Sell the Property
NP Dodge RE Sales Inc 86Dodge Brokerage Phone: 402-714-2662 License #0940657 Listed on: 05/01/2025
Co-Listed By
NP Dodge RE Sales Inc 86Dodge Brokerage Phone: 402-714-2662 License #0874220
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schreiner Kenton | $145,000 | Nebraska Land Title & Abstra | |
| Bymar Properties Llc | $145,000 | Ambassador Title Services | |
| Corcoran William A | $158,000 | Deeb Title Services |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Corcoran William A | $155,138 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/29/2025 05/29/25 | Sold | $475,000 | -4.0% | $264 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/06/2025 05/06/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/01/2025 05/01/25 | For Sale | $495,000 | +12.5% | $276 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/22/2023 05/22/23 | Sold | $440,000 | +8.6% | $245 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/29/2023 04/29/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/27/2023 04/27/23 | For Sale | $405,000 | +179.3% | $226 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/20/2014 03/20/14 | Sold | $145,000 | 0.0% | $72 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/04/2014 03/04/14 | For Sale | $145,000 | -8.2% | $72 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/02/2014 03/02/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/23/2013 08/23/13 | Sold | $158,000 | -9.7% | $92 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/02/2013 07/02/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/10/2013 06/10/13 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $102 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,884 | $351,800 | $53,000 | $298,800 |
| 2024 | $6,034 | $351,800 | $53,000 | $298,800 |
| 2023 | $6,034 | $286,000 | $53,000 | $233,000 |
| 2022 | $6,105 | $286,000 | $53,000 | $233,000 |
| 2021 | $5,332 | $251,900 | $53,000 | $198,900 |
| 2020 | $5,393 | $251,900 | $53,000 | $198,900 |
| 2019 | $4,799 | $223,500 | $47,300 | $176,200 |
| 2018 | $4,165 | $193,700 | $47,300 | $146,400 |
| 2017 | $4,147 | $191,900 | $47,300 | $144,600 |
| 2016 | $3,867 | $180,200 | $18,100 | $162,100 |
| 2015 | $3,464 | $163,600 | $16,900 | $146,700 |
| 2014 | $3,464 | $163,600 | $16,900 | $146,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Mari Reeder Rensch
NP Dodge Real Estate Sales, Inc.
(402) 330-5008
34 in this area
210 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Jeff Rensch
NP Dodge Real Estate Sales, Inc.
(402) 677-5333
46 in this area
462 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jude Lessmann
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
(402) 708-1663
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Joe Finlay
NP Dodge Real Estate Sales, Inc.
(615) 829-0049
4 in this area
32 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Frankie Gomez
RE/MAX
(402) 960-4083
1 in this area
39 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jeremy Harper
Evolve Realty
(402) 595-8841
172 Total Sales
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS
MLS Number: 22511463
APN: 4997-0000-09
Ask me questions while you tour the home.