5019 Roeder Rd San Jose, CA 95111
Edenvale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $960,359 - $1,074,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$1,070/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5019 Roeder Rd, San Jose, CA 95111 and is currently estimated at $1,027,590, approximately $1,070 per square foot. 5019 Roeder Rd is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Stipe (Samuel) Elementary School, Davis (Caroline) Intermediate School, and Oak Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1996
Sold by
Murrietta David J and Murrietta David
Bought by
Murrietta David J and Alvarez Rosa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murrietta David J | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Murrietta David J | $147,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,495 | $276,565 | $155,852 | $120,713 |
| 2024 | $5,495 | $271,144 | $152,797 | $118,347 |
| 2023 | $5,359 | $265,828 | $149,801 | $116,027 |
| 2022 | $5,303 | $260,616 | $146,864 | $113,752 |
| 2021 | $5,140 | $255,507 | $143,985 | $111,522 |
| 2020 | $4,923 | $252,888 | $142,509 | $110,379 |
| 2019 | $4,763 | $247,930 | $139,715 | $108,215 |
| 2018 | $4,692 | $243,070 | $136,976 | $106,094 |
| 2017 | $4,614 | $238,305 | $134,291 | $104,014 |
| 2016 | $4,397 | $233,633 | $131,658 | $101,975 |
| 2015 | $4,305 | $230,125 | $129,681 | $100,444 |
| 2014 | $3,389 | $225,618 | $127,141 | $98,477 |
Source: Public Records
Map