5019 Wilmington Ave Everett, WA 98203
Glacier View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $742,000 - $1,074,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$610/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5019 Wilmington Ave, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $914,346, approximately $609 per square foot. 5019 Wilmington Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Elkington Jerry E
Bought by
Elkington Jerry E and Elkington Julianne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,500
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elkington Jerry E | $11,235 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Elkington Jerry E | $91,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,255 | $1,032,800 | $413,000 | $619,800 |
| 2025 | $7,819 | $946,900 | $357,000 | $589,900 |
| 2024 | $7,819 | $910,500 | $348,000 | $562,500 |
| 2023 | $7,859 | $957,000 | $391,000 | $566,000 |
| 2022 | $6,852 | $748,400 | $269,000 | $479,400 |
| 2020 | $6,873 | $612,300 | $201,000 | $411,300 |
| 2019 | $6,485 | $581,400 | $178,000 | $403,400 |
| 2018 | $6,497 | $533,900 | $171,000 | $362,900 |
| 2017 | $5,193 | $425,000 | $148,000 | $277,000 |
| 2016 | $4,432 | $381,300 | $115,000 | $266,300 |
| 2015 | $4,229 | $342,700 | $118,000 | $224,700 |
| 2013 | $3,828 | $273,800 | $87,000 | $186,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map