502 2nd St S Buffalo, MN 55313
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $271,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 2nd St S, Buffalo, MN 55313 and is currently estimated at $259,796, approximately $225 per square foot. 502 2nd St S is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Parkside Elementary School, Buffalo Community Middle School, and Buffalo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2006
Sold by
Jeske Jeremy S
Bought by
Ohm Myron L and Ohm Ann M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2004
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota Na
Bought by
Jeske Jeremy S and Jeske Jessica B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ohm Myron L | $164,000 | -- | |
| Jeske Jeremy S | $87,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,172 | $198,900 | $75,000 | $123,900 |
| 2024 | $2,214 | $183,800 | $70,000 | $113,800 |
| 2023 | $2,230 | $199,500 | $70,000 | $129,500 |
| 2022 | $1,990 | $187,600 | $64,000 | $123,600 |
| 2021 | $1,938 | $155,100 | $45,000 | $110,100 |
| 2020 | $1,910 | $149,200 | $45,000 | $104,200 |
| 2019 | $1,442 | $143,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,358 | $95,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,168 | $89,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,120 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,046 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map