502 6th Ave NE Brainerd, MN 56401
Estimated Value: $133,028 - $153,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 6th Ave NE, Brainerd, MN 56401 and is currently estimated at $145,007, approximately $163 per square foot. 502 6th Ave NE is a home located in Crow Wing County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Forestview Middle School, and Brainerd Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2010
Bought by
Forland Benjamin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2003
Bought by
Fenski Dean A and Fenski Julie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1998
Sold by
Burrows Randy L
Bought by
Kleinschmidt Heath
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forland Benjamin | $33,000 | -- | |
| Fenski Dean A | $50,000 | -- | |
| Kleinschmidt Heath | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $984 | $90,400 | $52,700 | $37,700 |
| 2024 | $902 | $82,900 | $48,800 | $34,100 |
| 2023 | $822 | $81,700 | $44,500 | $37,200 |
| 2022 | $898 | $70,400 | $36,000 | $34,400 |
| 2021 | $920 | $61,400 | $33,600 | $27,800 |
| 2020 | $916 | $60,700 | $32,400 | $28,300 |
| 2019 | $884 | $57,700 | $32,400 | $25,300 |
| 2018 | $932 | $55,000 | $32,200 | $22,800 |
| 2017 | $730 | $52,900 | $32,200 | $20,700 |
| 2016 | $686 | $45,300 | $27,200 | $18,100 |
| 2015 | $622 | $41,100 | $22,200 | $18,900 |
| 2014 | $280 | $39,900 | $20,900 | $19,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map