502 Aymond St Eunice, LA 70535
Estimated Value: $79,018
Studio
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$47/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 Aymond St, Eunice, LA 70535 and is currently estimated at $79,018, approximately $47 per square foot. 502 Aymond St is a home located in St. Landry Parish with nearby schools including Eunice Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Eunice Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2018
Sold by
Papillion David and Pappillion Maria I
Bought by
Credeur Joseph B and Credeur Misty B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2007
Sold by
Belofur James Kent
Bought by
Papillion David and Papillion Maria I
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Credeur Joseph B | -- | -- | |
| Papillion David | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $266 | $6,180 | $2,400 | $3,780 |
| 2024 | $3 | $6,180 | $2,400 | $3,780 |
| 2023 | $269 | $6,180 | $2,400 | $3,780 |
| 2022 | $269 | $6,180 | $2,400 | $3,780 |
| 2021 | $269 | $6,180 | $2,400 | $3,780 |
| 2020 | $266 | $6,180 | $2,400 | $3,780 |
| 2019 | $259 | $5,940 | $1,920 | $4,020 |
| 2018 | $259 | $5,940 | $1,920 | $4,020 |
| 2017 | $304 | $7,010 | $1,280 | $5,730 |
| 2015 | $278 | $6,450 | $1,280 | $5,170 |
| 2013 | $278 | $6,450 | $1,280 | $5,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map